Points vaguely downwards.
If I was going to rank them in order from best to worse it'd be:
Brother from the Same Planet (s4 is so dang incredibly good, and I had to pick something, so might as well be the Tom Cruise vehicle that didn't entirely work) > Summer of 4 ft 2 (objectively actually good, this is just my personal unresolved childhood trauma making me not like it due to jealousy and resentment, also there's the probem that s7 is maybe even better then s4 making it really hard to find an alternative) > The Otto Show (I wish the rest of this ep was anywhere near as good as the opening Spinal Tap stuff was) > Homer’s Odyssey (gets a bit of a pass cause it's s1 and it's so very early days) > Homer Goes to College (I suspect you need to have seen way more US college comedies to appreciate what this is doing, I get it, he's emulating the dumb characters in those movies, I just don't ever find it to be funny) > Burns Baby Burns (see my comment about US college movies but replace it with anything this Rodney guy has ever done) > The War of the Simpsons (bad marriage crisis ep is bad, yes Secrets is even worse in that respect, but Secrets has still got much funnier jokes than Homer goes to College) > Homer vs. Patty and Selma (Genuinely awful, but even this has the great line delivery about Homer being worse than Hitler)
Only other one worth mentioning is the usual whipping boy of the golden age which is My Sister, My Sitter which I'd probably slot in between Summer and the Otto Show. Very funny in places but also kinda bleak and rather contrived.