Here is my Season 11 ranking, and boy, this is going to be controversial, have some controversial rankings in this list:
22. It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad Marge (2/10, Hate): Marge is so hateable in this episode
21. Pygmoelian (2/10, Hate)
20. Alone Again, Natura-Diddily (2/10, Hate): Originally, I didn't care about Maude's death, until I realized the reason of her death, and that due to being Maggie Roswell being greedy. So due to Maggie Roswell's greed, I hate this episode, it could easily be the lowest ranked episode
19. Take My Wife, Sleaze (2/10, Hate)
18. E-I-E-I (Annoyed Grunt) (4/10, Dislike)
17. Hello Gutter, Hello Fadder (4/10, Dislike)
16. Little Big Mom (4/10, Dislike): Lisa is such a jerk in this episode, and she is the reason why I hate this episode. Honestly, if it weren't for the skiing stuff at the beginning of the episode and the "Stupid Sexy Flanders", it would be ranked lower
15. Missionary Impossible (4/10, Dislike)
14. Eight Misbehavin (4/10, Dislike)
13. Faith Off (4/10, Dislike)
12. Behind the Laughter (7/10, Okay)
11. Beyond Blunderdome (7/10, Okay)
10. Bart of the Future (7/10, Okay): I used to love this episode more, but has time has gone on, I have lost the love for this episode.
9. Kill the Alligator and Run (7/10, Okay): So yeah, this ranking is controversial, but let me explain. When it comes to the whole alligator fake out thing, I didn't really care about it, honestly, I forgot that the Alligator was the reason why The Simpsons wanted to be arrested. I like the beginning of the episode prior the Alligator's "Death". After it thou, its kind of cringe inducing imo.
8. Saddlesore Galactica (8/10, Like): And yet another controversial ranking, and that's because I didn't really care for the whole evil Jockey thing, I actually found it kinda funny, and I did like the song. If I were to complain about one thing, its the scene where Comic Book Guy was reminding The Simpsons about the events of "Lisa's Pony", as I felt a bit angry that the family forgot the events of that episode.
7. Treehouse of Horror X (8/10, Like)
6. Guess Who's Coming to Criticize Dinner (8/10, Like)
5. Days of Wine and D'oh'ses (9/10, Enjoyable)
4. Last Tap Dance in Springfield (9/10, Enjoyable): This used to be my #1 fave episode, but has time has gone on, its gone down. I loved the Bart & Milhouse B Plot a lot, and I love the A plot too. Love the scene where Homer's eyes gets crusted over too. The reason why its not a 10 is that while I liked seeing the likes of Alex Whitney, Allison Taylor & Janey Powell again, I do wish they had some speaking lines, and yes, Allison does have some lines, but I don't think her voice fitted her character.
3. The Mansion Family (10/10, Best)
2. Brother's Little Helper (10/10, Best)
1. Grift of the Magi (10/10, Best)
So, overall, Season 11 so far during this re-watch & re-ranking is the worst Season for me, there are some good episodes, but majority of them are awful or snoozefests. Honestly, there are only 5 episodes I would watch, those being 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 6th Place episodes