merzitar

Video Games, Photography, Music
Birthday
Feb 1, 1991 (Age: 31)
Website
http://merzitar.tumblr.com/
Location
Berkshire, England
Real Name
Chris
Gender
Male
Occupation
Unemployed
Favorite Simpsons Characters
Bart Simpson, Moe Szyslak
Favorite Simpsons Episodes
Das Bus, The Two Mrs. Nahasapeemapetilons, Grade School Confidential, Who Shot Mr. Burns, Summer of 4 Ft. 2, 'Round Springfield, Wild Barts Can't Be Broken, The Computer Wore Menace Shoes, The Sweetest Apu, Homer Alone ...
Favorite Season of The Simpsons
Season 8
Simpsons Merchandise You Own
Season 1 - 16 (DVD), The Simpsons MOVIE (DVD), The Simpsons Game (Xbox 360), The Simpsons Sing the Blues (CD), Songs in the Key of Springfield (CD), The Yellow Album (CD), Go Simpsonic with The Simpsons (CD), The Simpsons MOVIE Soundtrack Ltd. Edition (CD), The Simpsons Testify (CD) ...
Year You Started Watching?
Around 1997
Favorite TV Show(s)
The Simpsons, The Walking Dead, Game of Thrones, Futurama, One Foot In The Grave, On the Buses, Goodnight Sweetheart, Man About The House / George & Mildred, Only Fools and Horses, Fawlty Towers...
Favorite Movie(s)
The Simpsons Movie, Jurassic Park, Predator, District 9, Blair Witch Project, Blade Runner, Paranormal Activity, Psycho (1960), Pulp Fiction, The Evil Dead...
Favorite Musical Artist / Band(s)
BoA, Koda Kumi, JYONGRI, KOKIA, Nobuo Uematsu, Akira Yamaoka, Spencer Nilsen, Koh Ohtani, Eluveitie, Nightwish, Arkona, Blind Guardian.
Favorite Computer / Video Game(s)
Sonic the Hedgehog, Resident Evil, Final Fantasy, Metal Gear Solid, Metroid, Silent Hill, Ecco the Dolphin, Assassin's Creed, Lost Odyssey, The Last of Us, Catherine, Asura's Wrath, Heavy Rain
Favorite Book(s)
Do comics count? "The Simpsons / Futurama Crossover Crisis"
Favorite Websites
Last.fm, Facebook, Xbox360Achievements.org, Xbox LIVE, PlayStation Network (If you'd like to add me as a friend on any of them, just ask ^_^)

Signature

[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
Top